S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Wilke
Best Realty
Estimated Value: $356,678 - $391,000
2,248 sq. ft custom-built home on a cul-du-sac in the coveted Roscoe area! Upon entering the home, you will instantly notice the dramatic, cathedral 2-story ceiling and open floor plan. The kitchen has been meticulously designed with granite countertops, granite sink, split stone/marble accent walls, and all new black appliances. The main level master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom with soaker tub, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Master bedroom is conveniently located near the main floor laundry room. All 3 bedrooms have walk-in closets. This home has a full basement with egress windows ready for your design ideas! Enjoy the wooded, professionally landscaped yard from your 32 x 16 custom-built deck. Garden shed, 3-car garage, new roof with 30-year shingles plus a transferable warranty (2021), new gutters (2021). This home has it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Wilke
Best Realty License #471020358 Listed on: 09/09/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Leticia | $275,000 | Security First Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilly Leticia | $261,155 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $274,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,283 | $90,568 | $13,154 | $77,414 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $73,361 | $10,655 | $62,706 |
| 2021 | $6,434 | $68,230 | $9,910 | $58,320 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $64,993 | $9,440 | $55,553 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $62,254 | $9,042 | $53,212 |
| 2018 | $6,331 | $60,213 | $8,746 | $51,467 |
| 2017 | $6,352 | $58,561 | $8,506 | $50,055 |
| 2016 | $6,247 | $57,396 | $8,337 | $49,059 |
| 2015 | $6,199 | $56,392 | $8,191 | $48,201 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $56,392 | $8,191 | $48,201 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Wilke
Best Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11214345
APN: 08-09-202-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.