Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Meers
Spring Realty
(815) 347-7900
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $628,751
This home is located at 9485 Ashley Rd, Morris, IL 60450 since 23 August 2019 and is currently estimated at $564,188, approximately $197 per square foot. This property was built in 1999. 9485 Ashley Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School and Morris Community High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holck Katie M | $430,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rumchak Jessica Michelle | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rumchak Ryan | -- | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holck Katie M | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumchak Jessica Michelle | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Sold | $430,000 | -4.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $449,900 | +119.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $205,000 | +0.7% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | For Sale | $203,500 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | For Sale | $203,500 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,240 | $154,265 | $13,425 | $140,840 |
| 2023 | $9,626 | $145,013 | $12,620 | $132,393 |
| 2022 | $8,656 | $136,406 | $11,871 | $124,535 |
| 2021 | $5,747 | $105,796 | $11,113 | $94,683 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $99,808 | $10,484 | $89,324 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $99,808 | $10,484 | $89,324 |
| 2018 | $5,945 | $116,786 | $10,514 | $106,272 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $100,174 | $10,292 | $89,882 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $93,358 | $9,974 | $83,384 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $92,032 | $9,832 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $87,449 | $9,342 | $78,107 |
| 2013 | $5,664 | $90,800 | $9,700 | $81,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Meers
Spring Realty
(815) 347-7900
226 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Erin Stuedemann
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 343-7091
122 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Dybass
ASAP Realty
(815) 886-2422
23 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Lenore Repel
ASAP Realty
(630) 263-7653
11 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10494947
APN: 02-15-400-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.