9355 Ashley Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $440,688
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9355 Ashley Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $386,672, approximately $464 per square foot. 9355 Ashley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Ruffatti Sharon
Bought by
Steffes David E and Steffes Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffes David E | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,186 | $123,328 | $14,988 | $108,340 |
| 2023 | $7,695 | $115,931 | $14,089 | $101,842 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $109,050 | $13,253 | $95,797 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $102,088 | $12,407 | $89,681 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $96,310 | $11,705 | $84,605 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $96,310 | $11,705 | $84,605 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $96,583 | $11,738 | $84,845 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $94,541 | $11,490 | $83,051 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $91,619 | $11,135 | $80,484 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $90,318 | $10,977 | $79,341 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $85,821 | $10,430 | $75,391 |
| 2013 | $2,609 | $89,110 | $10,830 | $78,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map