9395 Ashley Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $327,210
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9395 Ashley Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $294,803, approximately $223 per square foot. 9395 Ashley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Dix David B
Bought by
Dix David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Mary R Halterman Trust
Bought by
Dix David B and Dix Janet E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dix David B | -- | -- | |
| Dix David B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,852 | $88,159 | $11,156 | $77,003 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $82,872 | $10,487 | $72,385 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $72,950 | $9,865 | $63,085 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $68,292 | $9,235 | $59,057 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $64,426 | $8,712 | $55,714 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $64,426 | $8,712 | $55,714 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $59,365 | $8,737 | $50,628 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $58,110 | $8,552 | $49,558 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $48,799 | $8,288 | $40,511 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $48,106 | $8,170 | $39,936 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $45,603 | $7,763 | $37,840 |
| 2013 | $1,581 | $47,350 | $8,060 | $39,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map