9488 Broadway Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,147 - $479,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9488 Broadway Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $382,287, approximately $135 per square foot. 9488 Broadway Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $16,923 | $2,250 | $14,673 |
| 2024 | $952 | $16,923 | $2,250 | $14,673 |
| 2023 | $952 | $16,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $952 | $16,923 | $2,250 | $14,673 |
| 2021 | $952 | $16,923 | $2,250 | $14,673 |
| 2020 | $952 | $16,923 | $2,250 | $14,673 |
| 2019 | $952 | $16,923 | $2,250 | $14,673 |
| 2017 | $907 | $30,592 | $16,421 | $14,171 |
| 2016 | $907 | $16,421 | $2,250 | $14,171 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $30,592 | $16,421 | $14,171 |
| 2014 | $907 | $16,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $987 | $16,421 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map