9489 S Hackberry Ln Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9489 S Hackberry Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $748,210, approximately $313 per square foot. 9489 S Hackberry Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Ello Robert N and Ello Michelle F
Bought by
Ello Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ello Robert N and Ello Michelle F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Colo Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Shea Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ello Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ello Robert N | $199,150 | Land Title | |
| Richmond American Homes Colo Inc | $369,600 | -- | |
| Shea Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ello Robert N | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $52,470 | $9,070 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $49,280 | $9,880 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $49,280 | $9,880 | $39,400 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $37,340 | $6,760 | $30,580 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $37,340 | $6,760 | $30,580 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $36,330 | $6,440 | $29,890 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $36,330 | $6,440 | $29,890 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $32,190 | $5,650 | $26,540 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $32,190 | $5,650 | $26,540 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $30,160 | $5,150 | $25,010 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $30,160 | $5,150 | $25,010 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $24,670 | $4,620 | $20,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map