949 Allisona Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $659,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Allisona Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $603,549, approximately $279 per square foot. 949 Allisona Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Garner Jason Heath and Garner Dana Nicole
Bought by
Campbell Justin Craig and Campbell Mindy Margo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,640
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Elmore Corenlia A
Bought by
Garner Jason Heath and Garner Dana Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Elmore Alfred P
Bought by
Ellmore Alfred P and Ellmore Corneli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Elmore Alfred P
Bought by
Elmore Alfred P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Elmore A P
Bought by
Crockett David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Justin Craig | $255,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Garner Jason Heath | $130,000 | Heritage Title & Escrow Co I | |
| Ellmore Alfred P | -- | -- | |
| Elmore Alfred P | -- | -- | |
| Crockett David E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Justin Craig | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $111,225 | $41,300 | $69,925 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $111,225 | $41,300 | $69,925 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $107,175 | $41,300 | $65,875 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $107,175 | $41,300 | $65,875 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $63,100 | $13,275 | $49,825 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $63,100 | $13,275 | $49,825 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $63,100 | $13,275 | $49,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map