976 Hillcrest Dr Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $400,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Hillcrest Dr, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $328,766, approximately $198 per square foot. 976 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Goins and Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Null Thomas E
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Wilson David W
Bought by
Null Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $68,711 | -- | |
| Null Thomas E | $72,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Null Thomas E | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $60,275 | $13,750 | $46,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,275 | $13,750 | $46,525 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $60,275 | $13,750 | $46,525 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $53,650 | $13,750 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $948 | $34,175 | $8,250 | $25,925 |
| 2020 | $948 | $34,175 | $8,250 | $25,925 |
| 2019 | $948 | $34,175 | $8,250 | $25,925 |
| 2018 | $717 | $34,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7 | $25,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $25,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $25,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $25,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map