949 Madeira Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,760 - $1,668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Madeira Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,490,940, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 949 Madeira Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2002
Sold by
Hansen Christy Denton and Hansen Janice Rae
Bought by
Hansen Christy Denton and Hansen Janice Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Hansen Christy Denton and Hansen Janice Rae
Bought by
Hansen Christy Denton and Hansen Janice Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Hansen Christy D and Hansen Janice R
Bought by
Hansen Christy Denton and Hansen Janice Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Christy Denton | -- | First California Title | |
| Hansen Christy Denton | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Hansen Christy Denton | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hansen Christy Denton | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $135,240 | $33,460 | $108,780 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $132,451 | $32,804 | $106,647 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $136,717 | $32,161 | $104,556 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $127,037 | $31,531 | $102,506 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $124,409 | $30,912 | $100,497 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $130,061 | $30,595 | $99,466 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $127,511 | $29,995 | $97,516 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $125,011 | $29,407 | $95,604 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $122,561 | $28,831 | $93,730 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $120,157 | $28,265 | $91,892 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $118,353 | $27,841 | $90,512 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $116,035 | $27,296 | $88,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map