949 Music Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Music Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $308,667, approximately $257 per square foot. 949 Music Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Zanoni Robert J
Bought by
Zanoni Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zanoni Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $119,544 | $45,973 | $73,571 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $114,904 | $44,189 | $70,715 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $112,652 | $43,323 | $69,329 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $110,444 | $42,474 | $67,970 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $109,313 | $42,039 | $67,274 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $107,170 | $41,215 | $65,955 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $105,069 | $40,407 | $64,662 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $103,010 | $39,615 | $63,395 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $100,991 | $38,839 | $62,152 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $99,475 | $38,256 | $61,219 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $97,527 | $37,507 | $60,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map