949 Neptune Blvd Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Neptune Blvd, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $272,378, approximately $126 per square foot. 949 Neptune Blvd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Alkali Creek School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Julien Debra Jean
Bought by
Peck V Junetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck V Junetta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $286,000 | $20,365 | $265,635 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $245,500 | $14,602 | $230,898 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $245,500 | $14,602 | $230,898 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $67,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map