949 Olympic Way Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $1,170,522 - $1,366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Olympic Way, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,265,631, approximately $506 per square foot. 949 Olympic Way is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Buchert Charles L
Bought by
Buchert Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchert Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $297,785 | $112,142 | $185,643 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $291,947 | $109,944 | $182,003 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $286,224 | $107,789 | $178,435 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $280,613 | $105,676 | $174,937 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $275,111 | $103,604 | $171,507 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $272,291 | $102,542 | $169,749 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $266,953 | $100,532 | $166,421 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $261,719 | $98,561 | $163,158 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $256,588 | $96,629 | $159,959 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $251,558 | $94,735 | $156,823 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $247,780 | $93,312 | $154,468 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $242,928 | $91,485 | $151,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map