9490 Los Coches Ct Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,148,143
About This Home
This home is located at 9490 Los Coches Ct, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $1,084,536, approximately $242 per square foot. 9490 Los Coches Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Howard | $853,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanford Howard | $639,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,893 | $1,082,530 | $204,976 | $877,554 |
| 2023 | $13,893 | $991,979 | $169,742 | $822,237 |
| 2022 | $12,446 | $901,799 | $154,311 | $747,488 |
| 2021 | $10,967 | $764,237 | $130,772 | $633,465 |
| 2020 | $10,093 | $682,355 | $116,761 | $565,594 |
| 2019 | $9,875 | $662,480 | $113,360 | $549,120 |
| 2018 | $9,613 | $637,000 | $109,000 | $528,000 |
| 2017 | $9,401 | $617,000 | $108,000 | $509,000 |
| 2016 | $8,445 | $560,000 | $98,000 | $462,000 |
| 2015 | $8,030 | $523,000 | $92,000 | $431,000 |
| 2014 | $8,261 | $539,000 | $95,000 | $444,000 |
Map
- 19446 Lurin Ave
- 9610 Babaco St
- 9618 Babaco St
- 9338 Loquat Dr
- 9611 Babaco St
- 9619 Babaco St
- 19180 El Gallo St
- 9691 Babaco St
- 9699 Babaco St
- 19540 Chinotto Ln
- 19530 Chinotto Ln
- 9509 Kings Ct
- 19795 Beavertail Way
- 19404 Arenal Way
- 9552 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9560 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9568 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 19805 San Luis Rey Ln
- 19201 El Gallo St
- 9565 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9502 Los Coches Ct
- 19541 Emanuel Dr
- 19525 Emanuel Dr
- 9479 Lost Grove Rd
- 9491 Los Coches Ct
- 9497 Lost Grove Rd
- 19559 Emanuel Dr
- 19507 Emanuel Dr
- 9503 Los Coches Ct
- 9514 Los Coches Ct
- 9507 Lost Grove Rd
- 9515 Los Coches Ct
- 19542 Emanuel Dr
- 9528 Los Coches Ct
- 19526 Emanuel Dr
- 9517 Lost Grove Rd
- 19558 Emanuel Dr
- 19510 Emanuel Dr
- 9529 Los Coches Ct
- 9494 Lost Grove Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.