9493 Jerry Wright Rd Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $346,073 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,024
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9493 Jerry Wright Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $408,518, approximately $135 per square foot. 9493 Jerry Wright Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including John W. Reiley Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Reinhardt Flavian K
Bought by
Reinhardt Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhardt Donald L | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reinhardt Donald L | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $223,600 | $50,000 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $223,600 | $50,000 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $223,600 | $50,000 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $223,600 | $50,000 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $192,300 | $18,700 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $192,300 | $18,700 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $192,300 | $18,700 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $192,300 | $18,700 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map