9507 Jerry Wright Rd Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $251,598 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9507 Jerry Wright Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $312,900, approximately $279 per square foot. 9507 Jerry Wright Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including John W. Reiley Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Woeste Donald L
Bought by
Hofstetter Kenneth R and Hofstetter Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,818
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
R L Corp
Bought by
Woeste Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,818
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Huddle Gordon L
Bought by
Rl Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofstetter Kenneth R | $173,493 | None Available | |
| Woeste Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Rl Corporation | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hofstetter Kenneth R | $164,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Woeste Donald L | $164,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $202,600 | $60,000 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $202,600 | $60,000 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $202,600 | $60,000 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $202,600 | $60,000 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $172,200 | $45,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $172,200 | $45,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $172,200 | $45,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $172,200 | $45,000 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map