Estimated Value: $512,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9494 S 170 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $530,366, approximately $555 per square foot. 9494 S 170 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Davis Josephine and Vanzile Ronald
Bought by
Vanzile Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzile Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanzile Ronald | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $500,600 | $184,500 | $316,100 |
| 2024 | $385 | $486,800 | $179,500 | $307,300 |
| 2023 | $253 | $415,400 | $174,600 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $253 | $424,900 | $112,500 | $312,400 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $324,100 | $86,300 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $289,100 | $86,300 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $273,100 | $81,500 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $237,500 | $81,500 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map