Estimated Value: $487,295 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9538 S 170 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $527,324, approximately $431 per square foot. 9538 S 170 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $445,000 | $183,500 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $982 | $431,200 | $178,500 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $827 | $401,500 | $173,700 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $687 | $366,900 | $111,900 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $469 | $278,900 | $85,900 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $378 | $249,800 | $85,900 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $313 | $234,300 | $81,100 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $23 | $181,200 | $81,100 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map