9497 Highway 2 Brookston, MN 55711
Estimated Value: $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9497 Highway 2, Brookston, MN 55711 and is currently priced at $252,000. 9497 Highway 2 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $446 | $40,900 | $14,900 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $446 | $40,900 | $14,900 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $508 | $40,900 | $14,900 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $521 | $42,300 | $16,300 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $521 | $42,300 | $16,300 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map