95 Decatur Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Decatur Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $488,710, approximately $348 per square foot. 95 Decatur Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Mathias Robin R
Bought by
Meehan Colleen L and Langford Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,933
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$472,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Mathias Robin and Mathias Robin
Bought by
Mathias Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,462
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Jones Richard A
Bought by
Mathias Robin and Mathias Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Mathias Nannette
Bought by
Mathias Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Jones Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,150
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Colleen L | $325,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mathias Robin R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mathias Robin | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mathias Robin R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jones Richard A | $125,500 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meehan Colleen L | $25,000 | |
| Open | Meehan Colleen L | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathias Robin R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Richard A | $100,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $426,878 | $106,388 | $320,490 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $410,303 | $102,257 | $308,046 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $402,258 | $100,252 | $302,006 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $385,000 | $110,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $330,000 | $90,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $318,000 | $106,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $300,000 | $100,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $265,000 | $100,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $259,800 | $64,600 | $195,200 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $243,300 | $60,500 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map