Estimated Value: $815,679 - $996,000
Studio
4
Baths
14,000
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Harold St, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $905,840, approximately $64 per square foot. 95 Harold St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Corps Style Inc
Bought by
Woodfin Creek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,257
Outstanding Balance
$118,198
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,642
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodfin Creek Llc | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodfin Creek Llc | $381,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $576,863 | $237,600 | $339,263 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $510,340 | $221,760 | $288,580 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $510,340 | $221,760 | $288,580 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $510,340 | $221,760 | $288,580 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $510,340 | $221,760 | $288,580 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $645,910 | $213,840 | $432,070 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $645,910 | $213,840 | $432,070 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $645,910 | $213,840 | $432,070 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $645,910 | $213,840 | $432,070 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $645,910 | $213,840 | $432,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map