NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $824,000 - $913,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
987 Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 95 Howard St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $887,966, approximately $899 per square foot. 95 Howard St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Mcleod Alan B and Mcleod Hilary E
Bought by
Mcleod Alan B and Mcleod Hilary E
Current Estimated Value
$887,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,828
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,138

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Mcleod Alan B and Mcleod Hilary E
Bought by
Mcleod Alan B and Mcleod Hilary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Mcleod Alan Bruce and Mcleod Hilary Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcleod Alan B and Mcleod Hilary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Colborn Rhonda
Bought by
Mcleod Alan Bruce and Mcleod Hilary Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Simson Carol A
Bought by
Colborn Rhonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcleod Alan B -- North American Title Co Inc
Mcleod Alan B -- North American Title Co Inc
Mcleod Alan B -- Old Republic Title Company
Mcleod Alan B -- Old Republic Title Company
Mcleod Alan B -- None Available
Mcleod Alan Bruce $468,000 Stewart Title
Colborn Rhonda $175,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcleod Alan B $348,000
Closed Mcleod Alan B $352,000
Closed Mcleod Alan Bruce $374,000
Previous Owner Colborn Rhonda $166,250
Closed Mcleod Alan Bruce $46,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,214 $665,377 $604,252 $61,125
2024 $7,214 $652,331 $592,404 $59,927
2023 $7,128 $639,541 $580,789 $58,752
2022 $6,564 $627,001 $569,401 $57,600
2021 $6,510 $614,707 $558,236 $56,471
2020 $6,448 $608,406 $552,513 $55,893
2019 $6,329 $596,478 $541,680 $54,798
2018 $6,224 $584,783 $531,059 $53,724
2017 $6,092 $573,318 $520,647 $52,671
2016 $5,441 $511,000 $465,000 $46,000
2015 $5,055 $479,000 $436,000 $43,000
2014 $5,165 $488,000 $444,000 $44,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.