95 Leaflet Loop Unit "Independence" Base Pawleys Island, SC 29585
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Leaflet Loop Unit "Independence" Base, Pawleys Island, SC 29585 and is currently estimated at $492,994, approximately $224 per square foot. 95 Leaflet Loop Unit "Independence" Base is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $15,097 | $2,666 | $12,431 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $13,130 | $3,200 | $9,930 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $19,690 | $4,800 | $14,890 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $10,100 | $4,800 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map