95 Maple St Wenham, MA 01984
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $940,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Maple St, Wenham, MA 01984 and is currently estimated at $836,225, approximately $464 per square foot. 95 Maple St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Winthrop School, Bessie Buker Elementary School, and Cutler Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Goucher Donald A and Goucher Maria A
Bought by
Goucher Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1989
Sold by
Shamrock Rt
Bought by
Goucher Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goucher Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Goucher Donald | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goucher Donald | $229,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Goucher Donald | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goucher Donald | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Goucher Donald | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,020 | $773,500 | $434,800 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $11,402 | $728,100 | $434,800 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $12,638 | $728,400 | $442,300 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $9,765 | $498,700 | $293,800 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $9,303 | $472,700 | $267,800 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $8,279 | $437,100 | $267,700 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $7,877 | $437,100 | $267,700 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $7,478 | $398,000 | $274,200 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $7,319 | $399,300 | $274,200 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $399,300 | $274,200 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $6,489 | $399,300 | $274,200 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map