95 Middle St Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Milton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $437,163
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Middle St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020 and is currently estimated at $357,291, approximately $142 per square foot. 95 Middle St is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Malta Avenue Elementary School, Gordon Creek Elementary School, and Milton Terrace Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $182,300 | $30,000 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $182,300 | $30,000 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $182,300 | $30,000 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $182,300 | $30,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $964 | $182,300 | $30,000 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $962 | $182,300 | $30,000 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $790 | $182,300 | $30,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map