NOT LISTED FOR SALE

95 Mountain Ave Sonoma, CA 95476

Estimated Value: $637,000 - $690,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
892 Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 95 Mountain Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $658,382, approximately $738 per square foot. 95 Mountain Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Brigmann Ria
Bought by
Corrales Samantha
Current Estimated Value
$658,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Outstanding Balance
$417,988
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,395

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Brigmann Claus and Brigmann M F
Bought by
Brigmann Ria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2017
Sold by
Brigmann Ria and Brigmann Frances
Bought by
Brigmann Claus and Brigmann M F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Myers Gryphon
Bought by
Brigmann Ria and Brigmann Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,862
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Myers Gryphon and Brigmann Ria
Bought by
Myers Gryphon and Brigmann Ria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Greger Milton
Bought by
Myers Gryphon and Briggman Ria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Greger Valerie B
Bought by
Greger Valerie B and Greger Milton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Reinking Marguerite and Reinking Valerie B

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corrales Samantha $589,000 First American Title Company
Brigmann Ria -- Accommodation
Brigmann Claus -- None Available
Brigmann Ria $170,500 Old Republic Title Company
Myers Gryphon -- Old Republic Title Company
Myers Gryphon $345,000 Old Republic Title Company
Greger Valerie B -- None Available
Greger Valerie B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Corrales Samantha $471,200
Previous Owner Brigmann Ria $340,862
Previous Owner Myers Gryphon $338,751
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,984 $637,551 $313,905 $323,646
2024 $8,816 $625,050 $307,750 $317,300
2023 $8,816 $612,795 $301,716 $311,079
2022 $8,188 $600,780 $295,800 $304,980
2021 $8,140 $589,000 $290,000 $299,000
2020 $6,942 $478,597 $260,376 $218,221
2019 $6,027 $421,966 $243,203 $178,763
2018 $5,965 $413,693 $238,435 $175,258
2017 $6,348 $405,582 $233,760 $171,822
2016 $4,959 $350,261 $223,355 $126,906
2015 $1,145 $24,887 $12,328 $12,559
2014 -- $24,400 $12,087 $12,313
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.