58 Mountain Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $560,001 - $789,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Mountain Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $693,250, approximately $757 per square foot. 58 Mountain Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Iavarone Frank B and Louise Iavarone Trust A
Bought by
Revocabl Iavarone Frank B and Revocabl Frank B Iavarone 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Iavarone Bernard S Family Trust and Frank B
Bought by
Iavarone Frank B and Bernard S Iavarone Family Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Iavarone Frank B | -- | None Available | |
| Iavarone Frank B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,377 | $228,281 | $13,459 | $214,822 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $223,806 | $13,196 | $210,610 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $219,419 | $12,938 | $206,481 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $215,118 | $12,685 | $202,433 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $210,901 | $12,437 | $198,464 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $208,739 | $12,310 | $196,429 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $204,647 | $12,069 | $192,578 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $200,635 | $11,833 | $188,802 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $196,701 | $11,601 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $192,845 | $11,374 | $181,471 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,950 | $11,204 | $178,746 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,230 | $10,985 | $175,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map