Seller's Agent in 2022
oksana shapovalova
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 636-3530
9 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $446,000
Absolutely gorgeous Cape in desirable location offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car over sized garage. Enclosed new porch opens into expanded kitchen with heated floor, skylight, new kitchen cabinets w/granite countertops and large island. You will like a dining area and large living room w/fireplace and recessed lighting on the first floor. Two bedrooms are located on the first floor and two on the second one. Basement offers heated flooring and sauna. Over 1/4 of an acre very private fenced yard w/shed, gardening and fruit trees. Roof and porch were replaced in 2020. Conveniently located, close to public transportation, shopping!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 04/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogozhina Yelena A | $215,000 | -- | |
| Oneil John R | $149,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil John R | $21,700 | |
| Open | Oneil John R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Rogozhina Yelena A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneil John R | $68,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Sold | $389,000 | -5.1% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -4.7% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -4.4% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $449,900 | +15.7% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2022 04/23/22 | Off Market | $389,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $309,500 | $109,300 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $310,900 | $109,300 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $277,000 | $109,300 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $247,300 | $99,200 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $221,100 | $92,300 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $217,700 | $92,300 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $217,700 | $92,300 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $217,700 | $92,300 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $217,700 | $92,300 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $217,900 | $88,700 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $214,000 | $87,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $878 | $212,800 | $87,000 | $125,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
oksana shapovalova
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 636-3530
9 in this area
66 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72967484
APN: WSPR-000416-009200-T000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.