95 Plane View Rd Unit B Morrisville, VT 05661
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $440,806
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Plane View Rd Unit B, Morrisville, VT 05661 and is currently estimated at $401,935, approximately $276 per square foot. 95 Plane View Rd Unit B is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Morristown Elementary School, Peoples Academy, and Mountain River School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,507 | $295,000 | $75,800 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $268,900 | $75,800 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $268,900 | $75,800 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $268,900 | $75,800 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $6,748 | $268,900 | $75,800 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $268,900 | $75,800 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $268,900 | $75,800 | $193,100 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $258,100 | $75,800 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $258,100 | $75,800 | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map