95 Quail St Saint Paul, MN 55115
Estimated Value: $724,790 - $943,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Quail St, Saint Paul, MN 55115 and is currently estimated at $851,448, approximately $311 per square foot. 95 Quail St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including O.H. Anderson Elementary School, Wildwood Elementary School, and Mahtomedi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2011
Sold by
Buttermann Glenn R and Butterman Ann E
Bought by
Otto Arron A and Otto Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,702
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Schlagel John J and Schlagel Marilyn M
Bought by
Buttermann Glenn R and Buttermann Ann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of John Otto Storebo
Bought by
Schlagel John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Arron A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Buttermann Glenn R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Schlagel John J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otto Arron A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,752 | $652,800 | $140,300 | $512,500 |
| 2023 | $7,886 | $620,500 | $158,300 | $462,200 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $633,800 | $177,400 | $456,400 |
| 2021 | $7,056 | $509,800 | $144,800 | $365,000 |
| 2020 | $7,754 | $519,800 | $151,500 | $368,300 |
| 2019 | $7,790 | $591,000 | $185,600 | $405,400 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $567,200 | $168,600 | $398,600 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $551,700 | $158,600 | $393,100 |
| 2016 | $7,180 | $508,500 | $176,600 | $331,900 |
| 2015 | $6,722 | $484,400 | $145,000 | $339,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $440,100 | $130,500 | $309,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map