95 Sequoia Glen Ln Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $701,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Sequoia Glen Ln, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $652,041, approximately $473 per square foot. 95 Sequoia Glen Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Pak Michelle M
Bought by
Pak Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Shafer Anthony
Bought by
Pak Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Villamante James R and Villamante Carolyn A
Bought by
Shafer Anthony and Pak Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,596
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$550,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Cacci Michael
Bought by
Villamante James R and Villamante Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pak Michelle M | -- | None Available | |
| Pak Michelle M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shafer Anthony | $326,000 | California Land Title | |
| Villamante James R | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafer Anthony | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,560 | $536,682 | $192,626 | $344,056 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $496,160 | $188,850 | $307,310 |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $486,434 | $185,148 | $301,286 |
| 2022 | $6,773 | $476,897 | $181,518 | $295,379 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $467,547 | $177,959 | $289,588 |
| 2020 | $6,664 | $462,754 | $176,135 | $286,619 |
| 2019 | $6,434 | $453,683 | $172,682 | $281,001 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $444,789 | $169,297 | $275,492 |
| 2017 | $6,222 | $436,069 | $165,978 | $270,091 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $427,521 | $162,724 | $264,797 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $421,101 | $160,281 | $260,820 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | $382,200 | $152,880 | $229,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map