95 Sunridge Ln Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Sunridge Ln, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $499,061, approximately $422 per square foot. 95 Sunridge Ln is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Vines John C
Bought by
Seid Andrea Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,719
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$392,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Bought by
Seid Andrea Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seid Andrea Michelle | $244,000 | Land Title | |
| Seid Andrea Michelle | $115,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seid Andrea Michelle | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $29,580 | $4,130 | $25,450 |
| 2024 | $882 | $21,940 | $3,030 | $18,910 |
| 2023 | $882 | $25,630 | $3,540 | $22,090 |
| 2022 | $793 | $26,580 | $3,670 | $22,910 |
| 2021 | $797 | $20,070 | $3,010 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $770 | $20,030 | $2,890 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $737 | $20,030 | $2,890 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $637 | $17,550 | $2,790 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $623 | $17,550 | $2,790 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $594 | $18,220 | $2,940 | $15,280 |
| 2015 | $556 | $18,220 | $2,940 | $15,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,770 | $2,820 | $12,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,770 | $2,820 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map