Estimated Value: $328,000 - $340,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 W Main St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $334,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 95 W Main St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Hunter Robert
Bought by
Lyon Phillip and Lyon Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,396
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Phillip | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Phillip | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $215,900 | $28,700 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $198,400 | $27,100 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $174,500 | $25,500 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $146,700 | $23,600 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $134,300 | $23,600 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $129,500 | $23,600 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $129,500 | $23,600 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $131,700 | $16,500 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $130,700 | $18,900 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $130,700 | $18,900 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $130,700 | $18,900 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $146,500 | $19,100 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map