S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shelly Holz
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Estimated Value: $314,885 - $340,000
Real Seller! Home features park like fenced yard, 3 bedrooms upper level, hardwood & tile floors, oversized 2 car attached garage, lrg mudroom, finished basement with fireplace, updated bath, lighting & fresh paint. Convenient access to Hwy 61 & 694/494.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shelly Holz
Keller Williams Premier Realty Listed on: 05/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Westerlund
Keller Williams Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutson Bradley S | $159,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Bjork Jason W | $171,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knutson Bradley S | $151,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | Sold | $159,000 | -11.6% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,968 | $272,000 | $60,000 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $288,900 | $80,000 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $257,300 | $69,900 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $211,700 | $58,000 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $210,000 | $60,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $213,300 | $60,000 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $202,600 | $60,000 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $195,600 | $60,000 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $165,200 | $35,000 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $131,900 | $32,300 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,400 | $32,800 | $92,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shelly Holz
Keller Williams Premier Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Amy Westerlund
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4129348
APN: 25-028-22-34-0099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.