NOT LISTED FOR SALE

950 Centaurus Place Loveland, CO 80537

Estimated Value: $533,888

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,281 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2023

Last sale price $511,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,214 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2023

GREAT PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Seller willing to provide $5000 in cash concessions at closing for you to use toward LOAN BUY-DOWN POINTS -- or whatever project you like -- so that you can be in your new home in time for the holidays! This gorgeous Keystone model looks and feels like brand new and is a must-see. This immaculate, west-facing split-level home has been extremely well-cared for and has easy access to great schools, shopping, restaurants, and more. The vaulted ceilings and open floor plan on the main level is perfect for entertaining and has a well-thought out flow between the living and dining areas. The gourmet kitchen boasts a gas range, stainless slate appliances for smudge-proof living, loads of cabinet space, plus a pantry! Enjoy the MOUNTAIN VIEWS from upstairs where there are three bedrooms and two baths (including a convenient laundry chute to the room below). The primary bedroom has ample room for your king-sized bed, and has an en suite full bath and walk-in closet. A fourth bedroom is separated out on the lower walk-out level - perfect for a private guest bedroom or office. The fully finished basement is ideal for a second living area, or turn it into a private apartment as the current owner has done. NEW CARPET and NEWER FLOORING has been professionally installed throughout. Efficient, double pane windows let in plenty of light and are covered by 2-inch cordless blinds. Keep cool in the summer with great Air Conditioning! Unwind at the end of the day on the private patio in your maintenance-free backyard (use the offered concession toward landscaping, if you like - there is a sprinkler system already installed). The 3-car tandem garage has room for your pickup truck, an extra vehicle, or use the extended area as a WORKSHOP for your projects. Fantastic property with no work needed for move-in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erika Archer

8z Real Estate License #100081698 Listed on: 07/12/2023

8z Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Sue Stevens

Ponderosa Realty Associates License #1312731

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,364

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1634191

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,364

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Boise Village North
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Four-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 4
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2281
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
  • Has Basement: 90%+ Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Midtown Homes
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet, Lawn Sprinkler System, Level
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available

• HighSchool: Mountain View
  • Junior High Dist: Thompson R2-J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ball (Conrad)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663
  • Parcel #: R1634191
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3364.41

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2023
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Enlow Michelle L
Bought by
D P Maxwell Llc
Seller's Agent
Erika Archer
8z Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Sue Stevens
Ponderosa Realty Associates
List Price
$524,000
Sold Price
$511,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-2.48%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$533,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,888
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2015
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Bulinski Matthew J and Bulinski Belinda J
Bought by
Enlow Michelle L
Seller's Agent
Brian Trainor
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Buyer's Agent
David Katz
Waypoint Real Estate
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
5.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$248,270
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2012
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Bulinski Matthew J
Bought by
Bulinski Matthew J and Bulinski Belinda J
Seller's Agent
Blaine Rappe
LC Real Estate Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Brian Trainor
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
List Price
$210,500
Sold Price
$236,637
Premium/Discount to List
$26,137
12.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.89%
Original Mortgage
$232,016
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
D P Maxwell Llc $511,000 Land Title Guarantee
Enlow Michelle L $305,000 Stewart Title
Bulinski Matthew J -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Bulinksi Matthew J $236,637 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Enlow Michelle L $248,270
Previous Owner Bulinksi Matthew J $232,016
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Sold $511,000 +1.2% $224 / Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Price Changed $505,000 -2.8% $221 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Price Changed $519,500 -0.9% $228 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Sale $524,000 +2.5% $230 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Off Market $511,000 -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $524,000 +121.4% $230 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $236,637 -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $305,000 -- --
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Sold $305,000 +5.2% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 For Sale $289,900 +22.5% $131 / Sq Ft
08/27/2012 08/27/12 Sold $236,637 +12.4% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2012 07/28/12 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2012 05/10/12 For Sale $210,500 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,403 $33,225 $7,375 $25,850
2024 $4,345 $36,944 $7,906 $29,038
2022 $3,364 $26,848 $2,641 $24,207
2021 $3,425 $27,620 $2,717 $24,903
2020 $3,409 $27,485 $2,717 $24,768
2019 $3,372 $27,485 $2,717 $24,768
2018 $3,080 $24,343 $2,736 $21,607
2017 $2,802 $24,343 $2,736 $21,607
2016 $2,226 $19,638 $3,025 $16,613
2015 $2,214 $19,630 $3,020 $16,610
2014 $2,125 $18,450 $3,020 $15,430

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE992010

IRES MLS

APN: 85181-79-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.