$780,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
980 Sq Ft
6,400 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$796 Per Sq Ft

12% Above List Price

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Security Gate

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this unique Davis east home. This is a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, and 4 car garage home on a 6400 square foot lot. There is new flooring and interior paint. The front driveway, up to the gate is 35'. From the gate to the end of the lot is 152', plenty of parking for an RV/Boat/Trailer. The garage has 100 amp service, as does the house. The garage is equiped with a roll up door to get your toys inside. This is a car/machinist dream property. Tons of parking and a place to do the work. All located on a quaint little San Leandro street. You should really take a look at this home! When compared to homes of similar size, this home just provides more! More bathrooms, more space in living and dining areas, more yard and more parking. The garage may also be a possible ADU site. There is no water or sewer in that building, it would have to be added. Please visit city of San Leandro for information regarding permts for ADU

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Dunlop

Scott Dunlop, Re Broker License #01362318 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Scott Dunlop, Re Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Robben Tan

License #02079113

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • RV or Boat Parking

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Wall Furnace
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Davis East Tract Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 77A66741

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Davis East Tract
  • Directions: Davis- Douglas - Virginia - Donovan
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dishwasher, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard, Security Gate
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV/Boat Parking, Side Yard Access, Workshop in Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Leandro (510) 667-3500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6400
  • Parcel Number: 77A66741

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
$81,000
11.59%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-69.43%
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$561,952
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,878

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
$81,000
11.59%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$561,952
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,878

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Byrne Trust and Byrne Jerry Lee
Bought by
Byrne Jerry Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Byrne Shirley D and Rothlisberger Verl K
Bought by
Byrne Shirley D and Byrne Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Byrne Shirley D and Byrne Trust
Bought by
Byrne Shirley D and Rothlisberger Verl K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $780,000 Chicago Title
Deed -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $562,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $780,000 +11.6% $796 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $699,000 -- $713 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,902 $158,821 $88,357 $77,464
2024 $2,902 $162,569 $86,624 $75,945
2023 $2,837 $159,382 $84,926 $74,456
2022 $2,759 $156,257 $83,261 $72,996
2021 $2,642 $153,193 $81,628 $71,565
2020 $2,546 $151,623 $80,792 $70,831
2019 $2,479 $148,650 $79,207 $69,443
2018 $2,393 $145,736 $77,655 $68,081
2017 $2,375 $142,878 $76,132 $66,746
2016 $2,262 $140,078 $74,640 $65,438
2015 $2,222 $137,974 $73,519 $64,455
2014 $2,200 $135,272 $72,079 $63,193
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41120298

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 077A-0667-041-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.