950 E 800 N Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $521,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 E 800 N, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $429,889, approximately $375 per square foot. 950 E 800 N is a home with nearby schools including A.W. Johnson Elementary School, Firth Middle School, and Firth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Randy Scott and Estate Of Bonnie L Draper & Ja
Bought by
Hillman Brent and Hillman Karisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Brent | -- | Alliance Title Blackfoot Off |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $282,890 | $84,400 | $198,490 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $262,130 | $63,640 | $198,490 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $262,130 | $63,640 | $198,490 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $262,130 | $63,640 | $198,490 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $177,440 | $55,640 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $762 | $158,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $845 | $158,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $128,170 | $36,320 | $91,850 |
| 2017 | $662 | $120,450 | $28,600 | $91,850 |
| 2016 | $643 | $120,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $120,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $654 | $120,450 | $28,600 | $91,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map