$1,299,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $7,715/month

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,442 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Near a National Forest

About This Home

Nestled within an exclusive enclave of just 16 homes in the highly desirable Sierra Del Oro community, this picture-perfect residence offers breathtaking mountain views and sparkling city lights while blending comfort, elegance, and functionality throughout approximately 3,442 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this beautifully maintained home welcomes you with abundant natural light, soaring ceilings, laminate flooring throughout, plantation shutters, and a spacious open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting family room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a charming breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. A desirable main-level bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. The oversized downstairs laundry room is equipped with built-in cabinetry and a utility sink for added convenience. An upgraded staircase railing leads to a versatile loft filled with natural light along with an additional full bathroom upstairs, creating the perfect space for a media room, office, or additional lounge area. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat featuring stunning views, its own fireplace, two oversized walk-in closets, and a luxurious 5-piece en-suite bathroom designed for relaxation and comfort. Upstairs, two additional generously sized bedrooms are connected by a shared bathroom. The professionally landscaped front and backyard spaces enhance the home’s impressive curb appeal while creating a peaceful outdoor setting ideal for entertaining, dining, or simply unwinding while enjoying the surrounding scenery. Additional highlights include a 3-car tandem garage, leased solar panels for energy efficiency, and ample storage throughout. Conveniently located near the 91 Freeway, 241 Toll Road, and 71 Expressway, with close proximity to parks, hiking trails, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Enjoy the convenience of nearby Orange County access while still experiencing the tranquility and charm Sierra Del Oro is known for. This exceptional home offers the perfect balance of privacy, convenience, and scenic beauty. Don’t miss the opportunity to experience one of Sierra Del Oro’s most desirable communities.

Listing Agent

Sally Radi

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-713-2417 License #01734070 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dressing Area
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 29054
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101391004
  • $688 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Sterling Lane HOA, Phone Number (818) 981-1802

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 101391004
  • Year Built: 2000
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3442.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, In Living Room, Dining Ell, Dining Room, In Kitchen, In Family Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Starter, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 377.40
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Galley Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Primary Suite, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft, Dressing Area, Living Room, Family Room, Formal Entry, Entry, Kitchen, Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Lighting
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Hills
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio Open
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Tandem Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid, Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 250.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sterling Lane HOA
  • Phone: (818) 981-1802
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Biking, Hiking, Blm/National Forest, Foothills, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: LBPM

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Park Nearby, Walkstreet, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Secluded, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 20473.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 29054
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 688.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,443 $529,143 $147,762 $381,381
2023 $6,443 $508,597 $142,025 $366,572
2022 $6,259 $498,626 $139,241 $359,385
2021 $6,148 $488,850 $136,511 $352,339
2020 $6,087 $483,839 $135,112 $348,727
2019 $5,961 $474,353 $132,463 $341,890
2018 $5,829 $465,053 $129,867 $335,186
2017 $5,689 $455,935 $127,321 $328,614
2016 $5,574 $442,094 $124,825 $317,269
2015 $5,456 $435,455 $122,951 $312,504
2014 $5,269 $426,928 $120,544 $306,384
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Rented $2,600 -8.8% --
03/08/2013 03/08/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2012 11/11/12 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
11/07/2012 11/07/12 Sold $425,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2012 09/29/12 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
09/19/2012 09/19/12 Off Market $425,000 -- --
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Price Changed $425,000 +11.8% $123 / Sq Ft
07/30/2012 07/30/12 For Sale $380,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $425,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $475,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $596,400 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $447,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $380,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26106055

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 101-391-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.