950 Maxfield Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,702 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Maxfield Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $394,676, approximately $336 per square foot. 950 Maxfield Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $342,054 | $122,730 | $219,324 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $179,299 | $67,504 | $111,795 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $182,050 | $67,816 | $114,234 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $193,600 | $54,281 | $139,319 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $242,000 | $63,772 | $178,228 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $211,000 | $48,940 | $162,060 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $194,000 | $44,058 | $149,942 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $163,000 | $44,058 | $118,942 |
| 2017 | $956 | $130,000 | $39,180 | $90,820 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $63,225 | $18,840 | $44,385 |
| 2015 | $790 | $61,156 | $18,840 | $42,316 |
| 2014 | $610 | $50,787 | $16,167 | $34,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map