971 Maxfield Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,153 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Maxfield Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $445,038, approximately $340 per square foot. 971 Maxfield Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Normington Nancy L
Bought by
Normington Nancy L and Stokes Shelleice S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Normington Nancy L and Stokes Shelliece
Bought by
Normington Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normington Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Normington Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $449,730 | $125,000 | $324,730 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $426,000 | $125,047 | $300,953 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $438,000 | $124,742 | $313,258 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $476,000 | $100,046 | $375,954 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $329,000 | $65,043 | $263,957 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $271,000 | $49,976 | $221,024 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $242,000 | $45,041 | $196,959 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $234,000 | $45,041 | $188,959 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $187,000 | $39,948 | $147,052 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $95,886 | $19,119 | $76,767 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $80,847 | $19,119 | $61,728 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $80,848 | $16,424 | $64,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map