950 Mckinley St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $179,307 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Mckinley St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $204,077, approximately $109 per square foot. 950 Mckinley St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2012
Sold by
Mendenhall Stone Penny R
Bought by
Mendenhall Stone Penny and Penny Mendenhall Stone Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Landers Julia
Bought by
Stone and Mendenhall Penny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendenhall Stone Penny | -- | None Available | |
| Stone | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stone | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $43,200 | $5,330 | $37,870 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $43,200 | $5,330 | $37,870 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $43,200 | $5,330 | $37,870 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $32,730 | $4,040 | $28,690 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $32,730 | $4,040 | $28,690 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $32,730 | $4,040 | $28,690 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $27,070 | $3,950 | $23,120 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $27,070 | $3,950 | $23,120 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $27,070 | $3,950 | $23,120 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $26,040 | $3,800 | $22,240 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $26,040 | $3,800 | $22,240 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $26,040 | $3,800 | $22,240 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $27,310 | $3,830 | $23,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map