979 Washington St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Washington St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $214,259, approximately $94 per square foot. 979 Washington St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Massaro Mary Rita
Bought by
Massaro Land Company Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Massaro Edward R and Massaro Mary R
Bought by
Massaro Edward R and Massaro Mary Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massaro Land Company Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Massaro Edward R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $54,280 | $7,620 | $46,660 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $54,280 | $7,620 | $46,660 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $54,280 | $7,620 | $46,660 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $41,120 | $5,770 | $35,350 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $41,120 | $5,770 | $35,350 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $41,120 | $5,770 | $35,350 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $32,480 | $5,650 | $26,830 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $32,480 | $5,650 | $26,830 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $32,480 | $5,650 | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $31,230 | $5,430 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $31,230 | $5,430 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $31,230 | $5,430 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $1,325 | $31,850 | $5,480 | $26,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map