950 Middle Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Downtown Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,234,000 - $2,676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$1,582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Middle Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,499,798, approximately $1,582 per square foot. 950 Middle Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2023
Sold by
Geralyn Cole Trust
Bought by
Geralyn Cole Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Breger David M and Breger Hillary H
Bought by
Breger David Michael and Breger Hillary Hoffman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Davis Andrew T and Davis Katie
Bought by
Breger David M and Breger Hilary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
950 Middle Avenue Partners Llc
Bought by
Davis Andrew T and Davis Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geralyn Cole Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Breger David Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Breger David M | $2,375,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Davis Andrew T | $1,400,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breger David M | $1,900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Andrew T | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,814 | $918,947 | $253,893 | $665,054 |
| 2023 | $12,814 | $883,265 | $244,035 | $639,230 |
| 2022 | $30,462 | $2,546,478 | $1,273,239 | $1,273,239 |
| 2021 | $29,825 | $2,496,548 | $1,248,274 | $1,248,274 |
| 2020 | $29,658 | $2,470,950 | $1,235,475 | $1,235,475 |
| 2019 | $29,252 | $2,422,500 | $1,211,250 | $1,211,250 |
| 2018 | $28,528 | $2,375,000 | $1,187,500 | $1,187,500 |
| 2017 | $18,997 | $1,515,162 | $757,581 | $757,581 |
| 2016 | $18,434 | $1,485,454 | $742,727 | $742,727 |
| 2015 | $18,239 | $1,463,142 | $731,571 | $731,571 |
| 2014 | $17,907 | $1,434,482 | $717,241 | $717,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map