9500 Center St, Unit 8 Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $490,546 - $606,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9500 Center St Unit 8, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $560,887, approximately $763 per square foot. 9500 Center St Unit 8 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Foster William E
Bought by
Foster William E and The William E Foster Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Hamilton Mark E and Fryman Larry E
Bought by
Foster William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,860
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$524,028
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster William E | -- | None Available | |
| Foster William E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster William E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $230,519 | $92,205 | $138,314 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $226,000 | $90,398 | $135,602 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $221,570 | $88,626 | $132,944 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $217,227 | $86,889 | $130,338 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $212,969 | $85,186 | $127,783 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $210,786 | $84,313 | $126,473 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $206,654 | $82,660 | $123,994 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $202,603 | $81,040 | $121,563 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $198,631 | $79,451 | $119,180 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $194,738 | $77,894 | $116,844 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $191,813 | $76,724 | $115,089 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $188,057 | $75,222 | $112,835 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map