9502 E Greenhouse Rd Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 E Greenhouse Rd, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $344,873, approximately $183 per square foot. 9502 E Greenhouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anthem K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Morgan Gerald Edmond and Morgan Marilou Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,497
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$19,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Crestfield Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lennar Communities Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gerald Edmond | $335,000 | Dhi Title | |
| Lennar Communities Development Inc | $554,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Gerald Edmond | $335,000 |