9502 Empire Ave Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $827/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- 1 Fireplace
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Colonial Architecture
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Charming and beautifully remodeled home in Cleveland’s historic Glenville neighborhood offering 4 bedrooms. The spacious layout features a large living room and a formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. Updated kitchen and remodeled bathrooms provide modern comfort, while refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout create a move-in-ready feel. The finished third floor provides a flexible space ideal for a fourth bedroom, home office, or bonus room. Enjoy the covered front porch and detached garage. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, major highways, the Cleveland Cultural Gardens, and just minutes from downtown Cleveland. A great opportunity combining character, space, and updates.
Listing Agent
EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: Homewithbrady@sbcglobal.net, 440-537-2332 License #437537 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,313
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 3,289 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slate Roof
- Wood Siding
- Concrete Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,438 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- W J Randall & W J Jrs Crawfor Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 108-21-096
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplans
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $34,580 | $3,500 | $31,080 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $34,580 | $3,500 | $31,080 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $22,370 | $2,000 | $20,370 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $22,365 | $1,995 | $20,370 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $22,370 | $2,000 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $851 | $9,630 | $1,650 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $769 | $27,500 | $4,700 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $693 | $9,630 | $1,650 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $624 | $7,570 | $880 | $6,690 |
| 2016 | $619 | $7,570 | $880 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $690 | $7,570 | $880 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | $690 | $8,400 | $980 | $7,420 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $118,900 | -4.8% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $124,900 | +177.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Sold | $45,000 | -22.4% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | For Sale | $58,000 | 0.0% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2019 12/11/19 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | Title Professionals | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,000 | Mount Morris Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Mount Morris Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $63,900 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $10,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $35,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Brady A. Secre – REALTOR® | 3 X ICON Agent | eXp Realty
Brady Secre is a respected and results-driven Realtor serving Lake, Cuyahoga, Ashtabula, Geauga, Summit, and Mahoning counties. With over 28 years of experience and more than 1,500 clients served, Brady has built a reputation for honesty, market knowledge, and exceptional client care. She is known for making each real estate transaction as smooth and stress-free as possible, always going above and beyond to ensure her clients’