9502 Lambert Cir Garden Grove, CA 92841
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Lambert Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $1,040,319, approximately $568 per square foot. 9502 Lambert Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhurst Elementary School, Bolsa Grande High School, and Olive Crest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Tran Thanh Xuan
Bought by
Thanh Xuan Tran Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Peoples Security Life Insurance Company
Bought by
Tran Thanh Xuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Peelle Financial Corp
Bought by
Peoples Security Life Insurance Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thanh Xuan Tran Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tran Thanh Xuan | $177,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Peoples Security Life Insurance Company | $233,606 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Thanh Xuan | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $300,831 | $120,218 | $180,613 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $294,933 | $117,861 | $177,072 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $289,150 | $115,550 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $283,481 | $113,284 | $170,197 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $277,923 | $111,063 | $166,860 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $275,074 | $109,924 | $165,150 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $269,681 | $107,769 | $161,912 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $264,394 | $105,656 | $158,738 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $259,210 | $103,584 | $155,626 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $254,128 | $101,553 | $152,575 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $250,311 | $100,027 | $150,284 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $245,408 | $98,067 | $147,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map