9502 Paseo de Los Castillos Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Paseo de Los Castillos, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $919,188, approximately $523 per square foot. 9502 Paseo de Los Castillos is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue, West Hills High School, and Foothills Christian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Zenor Sandra L
Bought by
Delaney Robert E and Delaney Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,100
Outstanding Balance
$270,416
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$648,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Los Castillos Estates Phase Ii 2005 Lp
Bought by
Zenor Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Zenor Edmund C
Bought by
Zenor Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Robert E | $425,000 | First American Title | |
| Zenor Sandra L | $569,500 | First American Title | |
| Zenor Sandra L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney Robert E | $434,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Zenor Sandra L | $455,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $547,284 | $270,423 | $276,861 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $536,554 | $265,121 | $271,433 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $526,034 | $259,923 | $266,111 |
| 2022 | $6,177 | $515,721 | $254,827 | $260,894 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $505,610 | $249,831 | $255,779 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $500,427 | $247,270 | $253,157 |
| 2019 | $5,802 | $490,616 | $242,422 | $248,194 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $480,997 | $237,669 | $243,328 |
| 2017 | $5,607 | $471,566 | $233,009 | $238,557 |
| 2016 | $5,436 | $462,321 | $228,441 | $233,880 |
| 2015 | $5,362 | $455,377 | $225,010 | $230,367 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,458 | $220,603 | $225,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map