9502 Post Oak Dr Unit 241 Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $625,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,386
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Post Oak Dr Unit 241, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $527,483, approximately $221 per square foot. 9502 Post Oak Dr Unit 241 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Apison Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Garey Daniel E and Garey Kim S
Bought by
Sepulveda Mark Anthony and Sepulveda Yanet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,800
Outstanding Balance
$323,243
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Mark Anthony | $446,000 | Foundation T&E Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepulveda Mark Anthony | $356,800 |