9502 Rubio Ave Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $986,000 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Rubio Ave, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $1,027,495, approximately $444 per square foot. 9502 Rubio Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Antiquisa Alexander and Lin Stacy Annie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Orellana Sandoval Shirley
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Orellana Sandoval Shirley
Bought by
Sandoval Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Manuel
Bought by
Orellana Sandoval Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Jamie Leland
Bought by
Orellana Sandoval Shirley and Orellana Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Manuel
Bought by
Orellana Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Manuel and Sandoval Joyce
Bought by
Sandoval Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antiquisa Alexander | $345,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $273,750 | Accommodation | |
| Sandoval Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Orellana Sandoval Shirley | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Orellana Shirley | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sandoval Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orellana Sandoval Shirley | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $441,992 | $202,675 | $239,317 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $433,326 | $198,701 | $234,625 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $424,830 | $194,805 | $230,025 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $416,501 | $190,986 | $225,515 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $408,336 | $187,242 | $221,094 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $396,227 | $181,690 | $214,537 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $388,459 | $178,128 | $210,331 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $373,376 | $171,212 | $202,164 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $367,769 | $168,641 | $199,128 |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $360,566 | $165,338 | $195,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map