9504 E 68th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9504 E 68th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $209,884, approximately $124 per square foot. 9504 E 68th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Rieger Alice R
Bought by
Rieger Linda S and Rieger Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieger Linda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $16,583 | $3,158 | $13,425 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $30,856 | $2,744 | $28,112 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $30,856 | $1,676 | $29,180 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $12,540 | $3,679 | $8,861 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $12,540 | $3,679 | $8,861 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $13,976 | $3,679 | $10,297 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $13,976 | $3,679 | $10,297 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $12,164 | $3,202 | $8,962 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $12,164 | $3,202 | $8,962 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $11,860 | $2,740 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $11,514 | $2,660 | $8,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map